TCL 10L Price in Pakistan & Specifications

TCL 10L

Main camera
48 MP
RAM
6GB
Storage
64GB
Display
6.53 inches, 104.7 cm2 (~85.4% screen-to-body ratio) · IPS LCD, HDR
Processor
Qualcomm SM6125 Snapdragon 665 (11 nm)
Battery
4000 mAh

Rs. 45,700

Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

Memory

Select a memory configuration.

PTA / Non-PTA price options

PTA / Non-PTA prices

PTA-approved priceNot listed for this variant
Non-PTA priceNot listed for this variant

Choose memory to compare matching price references.

Hardware & gaming snapshot

Battery capacity4000 mAh
Main-camera resolution48 MP
Physical RAM6 GB
How to read this graph

Bars show listed hardware values, not review scores or measured quality. Scale limits: gaming 120 FPS, battery 7,000 mAh, display 165 Hz, camera 200 MP and RAM 24 GB. Higher megapixels or capacity alone do not mean a better camera or longer battery life. Gaming FPS is a published report, not our test result.

Compare with another phone

Compare TCL 10L with another mobile

Select two different mobiles to compare.

TCL 10L specifications

Display & design

Display size6.53 inches, 104.7 cm2 (~85.4% screen-to-body ratio)
Display technologyIPS LCD, HDR
Display resolution1080 x 2340 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~395 ppi density)
Dimensions162.2 x 75.6 x 8.4 mm (6.39 x 2.98 x 0.33 in)
Weight180 g (6.35 oz)
Announced2020, April 06

Processor & memory

RAM6GB
Storage64GB
Chipset / processorQualcomm SM6125 Snapdragon 665 (11 nm)
GPUAdreno 610
Memory cardmicroSDXC (uses shared SIM slot)
CPUOcta-core (4x2.0 GHz Kryo 260 Gold & 4x1.8 GHz Kryo 260 Silver)

Cameras

Main camera48 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/2.25", 0.8µm, PDAF 8 MP, f/2.2, 13mm (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm 2 MP, f/2.4, (macro) 2 MP, f/2.4, (depth)
Selfie camera16 MP, f/2.2, 28mm (wide), 1/3.06", 1.0µm
Rear video4K@30fps, 1080p@30/120fps
Selfie video1080p@30fps

Battery & charging

BatteryLi-Po 4000 mAh, non-removable

Connectivity & support

SIMSingle SIM (Nano-SIM) or Hybrid Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by)
Bluetooth5.0, A2DP, LE, aptX
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
NFCYes
FM radioFM radio
Network technologyGSM / HSPA / LTE
Network speedHSPA 42.2/5.76 Mbps, LTE-A (2CA) Cat13 400/75 Mbps
USBUSB Type-C 2.0, USB On-The-Go

Additional hardware

Operating systemAndroid 10, planned upgrade to Android 11, TCL UI
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2 (Dual SIM model only)
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G bands1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 25, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66
SensorsFingerprint (rear-mounted), accelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
ColoursArctic White, Mariana Blue
PositioningYes, with A-GPS, GALILEO

TCL 10L features explained

Display

TCL 10L display specifications: Display size: 6.53 inches, 104.7 cm2 (~85.4% screen-to-body ratio); Display technology: IPS LCD, HDR; Display resolution: 1080 x 2340 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~395 ppi density). Compare screen size and resolution together when choosing a phone for reading, video and daily browsing.

Performance and memory

TCL 10L is listed with Chipset / processor: Qualcomm SM6125 Snapdragon 665 (11 nm); CPU: Octa-core (4x2.0 GHz Kryo 260 Gold & 4x1.8 GHz Kryo 260 Silver); GPU: Adreno 610; Operating system: Android 10, planned upgrade to Android 11, TCL UI; RAM: 6GB; Storage: 64GB; Memory card: microSDXC (uses shared SIM slot).

Check the physical RAM and storage on the exact handset. Extended or virtual RAM uses storage and is not additional physical memory. Regional variants can differ, so match the seller’s model number and memory configuration before paying.

Cameras

The TCL 10L camera specification lists Main camera: 48 MP, f/1.8, 26mm (wide), 1/2.25", 0.8µm, PDAF 8 MP, f/2.2, 13mm (ultrawide), 1/4.0", 1.12µm 2 MP, f/2.4, (macro) 2 MP, f/2.4, (depth); Selfie camera: 16 MP, f/2.2, 28mm (wide), 1/3.06", 1.0µm; Rear video: 4K@30fps, 1080p@30/120fps; Selfie video: 1080p@30fps. Camera resolution alone does not establish picture quality; compare focus, indoor photos and video on the handset if camera quality is a priority.

Battery and charging

TCL 10L power specifications: Battery: Li-Po 4000 mAh, non-removable. Battery capacity is not a measured runtime. Usage, signal strength, battery age and charging equipment affect the experience, especially on a used device.

Connectivity

Network technology: GSM / HSPA / LTE; SIM: Single SIM (Nano-SIM) or Hybrid Dual SIM (Nano-SIM, dual stand-by); Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac, dual-band, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot; Bluetooth: 5.0, A2DP, LE, aptX; NFC: Yes; USB: USB Type-C 2.0, USB On-The-Go. Check local network compatibility for the specific regional model; a model-family listing does not guarantee every imported variant supports the same bands.

TCL 10L overview

This TCL model listing brings together memory, display, camera and battery details for comparison. Browse more TCL mobile phones or use our phone comparison tool to check specifications side by side.

TCL 10L price in Pakistan

TCL 10L expected price in Pakistan is Rs. 45,700. Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

MemoryRegistration descriptionCondition / basisPKR reference
6GB RAM / 64GBSee stated PTA basisExpected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.Rs. 45,700

PTA status and Pakistan availability

PTA status depends on the individual handset and seller. The model name alone does not confirm its registration.

Match every IMEI on the handset, box and invoice. Dial *#06# to view the IMEI and verify each number through PTA before buying. Confirm physical memory, handset condition, warranty and return terms with the seller.

Buying TCL 10L in Pakistan

Compare the same memory, condition and warranty when checking TCL 10L prices. For an older or imported phone, inspect the display, charging port, camera lenses, battery and any repair history. Ask the seller to put the model, IMEI, condition and return terms on the invoice.

Verify the individual handset through official PTA DIRBS. A model listing does not certify PTA approval. Our PTA tax calculator provides an estimate, while the mobile buying guide explains the checks to make before purchase.

Visit TCL for manufacturer information. This specification listing is not a hands-on test or a live stock guarantee.

TCL 10L FAQs

What is the TCL 10L price in Pakistan?

Rs. 45,700 expected. Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

What memory does TCL 10L offer?

The configuration described here lists 6GB / 64GB. Confirm the exact regional variant with the seller.

Is TCL 10L PTA approved?

PTA registration must be checked against every IMEI of the exact handset. Brand or model names alone do not confirm approval.

Write a Review

Share your experience with this phone. Reviews appear after approval.