QMobile Titan X700i Price in Pakistan & Specifications

QMobile Titan X700i

Main camera
5 MP
Storage
16GB
Display
5.0 inches · HD IPS LCD Display
Processor
1.3 GHZ Quad-Core
Battery
2200 mAh

Rs. 9,900

Historical listed price · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.

Memory

Select a memory configuration.

PTA / Non-PTA price options

PTA / Non-PTA prices

PTA-approved priceNot listed for this variant
Non-PTA priceNot listed for this variant

Choose memory to compare matching price references.

Hardware & gaming snapshot

Battery capacity2200 mAh
Main-camera resolution5 MP
How to read this graph

Bars show listed hardware values, not review scores or measured quality. Scale limits: gaming 120 FPS, battery 7,000 mAh, display 165 Hz, camera 200 MP and RAM 24 GB. Higher megapixels or capacity alone do not mean a better camera or longer battery life. Gaming FPS is a published report, not our test result.

Compare with another phone

Compare QMobile Titan X700i with another mobile

Select two different mobiles to compare.

QMobile Titan X700i specifications

Display & design

Display size5.0 inches
Display technologyHD IPS LCD Display
Display resolution1280 x 720 pixels
Dimensions42.8 x 72.6 x 8.8mm
Weight157g

Processor & memory

Storage16GB
Chipset / processor1.3 GHZ Quad-Core
GPUMali400 MP2
Memory cardmicroSD card (supports up to 32GB)

Cameras

Main camera5 MP, Auto Focus, LED Flash
Selfie camera2.0 MP Camera
Camera featuresVideo

Battery & charging

Battery2200 mAh

Connectivity & support

SIMDual SIM
Bluetoothv4.0
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
NFCNo
FM radioFM Radio
USBmicroUSB

Additional hardware

Operating systemAndroid 5.0 (Lollipop)
PositioningYes + A-GPS support
SensorsProximity, Light, Accelerometer

QMobile Titan X700i features explained

Display

QMobile Titan X700i display specifications: Display size: 5.0 inches; Display technology: HD IPS LCD Display; Display resolution: 1280 x 720 pixels. Compare screen size and resolution together when choosing a phone for reading, video and daily browsing.

Performance and memory

QMobile Titan X700i is listed with Chipset / processor: 1.3 GHZ Quad-Core; GPU: Mali400 MP2; Operating system: Android 5.0 (Lollipop); Storage: 16GB; Memory card: microSD card (supports up to 32GB).

Check the physical RAM and storage on the exact handset. Extended or virtual RAM uses storage and is not additional physical memory. Regional variants can differ, so match the seller’s model number and memory configuration before paying.

Cameras

The QMobile Titan X700i camera specification lists Main camera: 5 MP, Auto Focus, LED Flash; Selfie camera: 2.0 MP Camera. Camera resolution alone does not establish picture quality; compare focus, indoor photos and video on the handset if camera quality is a priority.

Battery and charging

QMobile Titan X700i power specifications: Battery: 2200 mAh. Battery capacity is not a measured runtime. Usage, signal strength, battery age and charging equipment affect the experience, especially on a used device.

Connectivity

SIM: Dual SIM; Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot; Bluetooth: v4.0; NFC: No; USB: microUSB. Check local network compatibility for the specific regional model; a model-family listing does not guarantee every imported variant supports the same bands.

QMobile Titan X700i overview

This QMobile model listing brings together memory, display, camera and battery details for comparison. Browse more QMobile mobile phones or use our phone comparison tool to check specifications side by side.

QMobile Titan X700i price in Pakistan

QMobile Titan X700i listed price reference in Pakistan is Rs. 9,900. Historical listed price · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.

MemoryRegistration descriptionCondition / basisPKR reference
RAM / 16GBSee stated PTA basisHistorical listed price · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.Rs. 9,900

PTA status and Pakistan availability

PTA status depends on the individual handset and seller. The model name alone does not confirm its registration.

Match every IMEI on the handset, box and invoice. Dial *#06# to view the IMEI and verify each number through PTA before buying. Confirm physical memory, handset condition, warranty and return terms with the seller.

Buying QMobile Titan X700i in Pakistan

Compare the same memory, condition and warranty when checking QMobile Titan X700i prices. For an older or imported phone, inspect the display, charging port, camera lenses, battery and any repair history. Ask the seller to put the model, IMEI, condition and return terms on the invoice.

Verify the individual handset through official PTA DIRBS. A model listing does not certify PTA approval. Our PTA tax calculator provides an estimate, while the mobile buying guide explains the checks to make before purchase.

Visit QMobile for manufacturer information. This specification listing is not a hands-on test or a live stock guarantee.

QMobile Titan X700i FAQs

What is the QMobile Titan X700i price in Pakistan?

Rs. 9,900 listed reference. Historical listed price · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.

What memory does QMobile Titan X700i offer?

The configuration described here lists 16GB. Confirm the exact regional variant with the seller.

Is QMobile Titan X700i PTA approved?

PTA registration must be checked against every IMEI of the exact handset. Brand or model names alone do not confirm approval.

Write a Review

Share your experience with this phone. Reviews appear after approval.