QMobile Noir Z9 Price in Pakistan & Specifications

QMobile Noir Z9

Main camera
8 MP
RAM
2GB
Storage
16GB
Display
4.8 inches · AMOLED capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors, Multitouch
Processor
1.2 GHz Quad-Core Cortex-A53
Battery
2000 mAh

Rs. 19,500

Historical listed price · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.

Memory

Select a memory configuration.

PTA / Non-PTA price options

PTA / Non-PTA prices

PTA-approved priceNot listed for this variant
Non-PTA priceNot listed for this variant

Choose memory to compare matching price references.

Hardware & gaming snapshot

Battery capacity2000 mAh
Main-camera resolution8 MP
Physical RAM2 GB
How to read this graph

Bars show listed hardware values, not review scores or measured quality. Scale limits: gaming 120 FPS, battery 7,000 mAh, display 165 Hz, camera 200 MP and RAM 24 GB. Higher megapixels or capacity alone do not mean a better camera or longer battery life. Gaming FPS is a published report, not our test result.

Compare with another phone

Compare QMobile Noir Z9 with another mobile

Select two different mobiles to compare.

QMobile Noir Z9 specifications

Display & design

Display size4.8 inches
Display technologyAMOLED capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors, Multitouch
Display resolution720 x 1280 pixels (~306 ppi pixel density)
Display protectionCorning Gorilla Glass 3
Dimensions5.1 mm thickness
Weight97g

Processor & memory

RAM2GB
Storage16GB
Chipset / processor1.2 GHz Quad-Core Cortex-A53
GPUAdreno 306
Memory cardNo
ChipsetQualcomm MSM8916 Snapdragon 410

Cameras

Main camera8 MP, 3264 x 2448 pixels, autofocus, LED flash
Selfie camera5.0 MP Camera
Camera featuresVideo 1080p@30fps

Battery & charging

Battery2000 mAh

Connectivity & support

SIMNano SIM
Bluetoothv4.0
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, hotspot
NFCNo
FM radioFM Radio
USBmicroUSB v2.0

Additional hardware

Operating systemAndroid OS, v5.0.2 (Lollipop)
PositioningYes + A-GPS support
SensorsAccelerometer, proximity

QMobile Noir Z9 features explained

Display

QMobile Noir Z9 display specifications: Display size: 4.8 inches; Display technology: AMOLED capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors, Multitouch; Display resolution: 720 x 1280 pixels (~306 ppi pixel density); Display protection: Corning Gorilla Glass 3. Compare screen size and resolution together when choosing a phone for reading, video and daily browsing.

Performance and memory

QMobile Noir Z9 is listed with Chipset / processor: 1.2 GHz Quad-Core Cortex-A53; GPU: Adreno 306; Operating system: Android OS, v5.0.2 (Lollipop); RAM: 2GB; Storage: 16GB; Memory card: No.

Check the physical RAM and storage on the exact handset. Extended or virtual RAM uses storage and is not additional physical memory. Regional variants can differ, so match the seller’s model number and memory configuration before paying.

Cameras

The QMobile Noir Z9 camera specification lists Main camera: 8 MP, 3264 x 2448 pixels, autofocus, LED flash; Selfie camera: 5.0 MP Camera. Camera resolution alone does not establish picture quality; compare focus, indoor photos and video on the handset if camera quality is a priority.

Battery and charging

QMobile Noir Z9 power specifications: Battery: 2000 mAh. Battery capacity is not a measured runtime. Usage, signal strength, battery age and charging equipment affect the experience, especially on a used device.

Connectivity

SIM: Nano SIM; Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, hotspot; Bluetooth: v4.0; NFC: No; USB: microUSB v2.0. Check local network compatibility for the specific regional model; a model-family listing does not guarantee every imported variant supports the same bands.

QMobile Noir Z9 overview

This QMobile model listing brings together memory, display, camera and battery details for comparison. Browse more QMobile mobile phones or use our phone comparison tool to check specifications side by side.

QMobile Noir Z9 price in Pakistan

QMobile Noir Z9 listed price reference in Pakistan is Rs. 19,500. Historical listed price · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.

MemoryRegistration descriptionCondition / basisPKR reference
2GB RAM / 16GBSee stated PTA basisHistorical listed price · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.Rs. 19,500

PTA status and Pakistan availability

PTA status depends on the individual handset and seller. The model name alone does not confirm its registration.

Match every IMEI on the handset, box and invoice. Dial *#06# to view the IMEI and verify each number through PTA before buying. Confirm physical memory, handset condition, warranty and return terms with the seller.

Buying QMobile Noir Z9 in Pakistan

Compare the same memory, condition and warranty when checking QMobile Noir Z9 prices. For an older or imported phone, inspect the display, charging port, camera lenses, battery and any repair history. Ask the seller to put the model, IMEI, condition and return terms on the invoice.

Verify the individual handset through official PTA DIRBS. A model listing does not certify PTA approval. Our PTA tax calculator provides an estimate, while the mobile buying guide explains the checks to make before purchase.

Visit QMobile for manufacturer information. This specification listing is not a hands-on test or a live stock guarantee.

QMobile Noir Z9 FAQs

What is the QMobile Noir Z9 price in Pakistan?

Rs. 19,500 listed reference. Historical listed price · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.

What memory does QMobile Noir Z9 offer?

The configuration described here lists 2GB / 16GB. Confirm the exact regional variant with the seller.

Is QMobile Noir Z9 PTA approved?

PTA registration must be checked against every IMEI of the exact handset. Brand or model names alone do not confirm approval.

Write a Review

Share your experience with this phone. Reviews appear after approval.