QMobile Noir S5 Price in Pakistan & Specifications

QMobile Noir S5

Main camera
8 MP
RAM
1GB
Storage
8GB
Display
4.8 inches · AMOLED capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors, MUltitouch
Processor
1.3 GHZ Quad-Core Cortex-A7
Battery
2300 mAh

Rs. 12,500

Historical listed price · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.

Memory

Select a memory configuration.

PTA / Non-PTA price options

PTA / Non-PTA prices

PTA-approved priceNot listed for this variant
Non-PTA priceNot listed for this variant

Choose memory to compare matching price references.

Hardware & gaming snapshot

Battery capacity2300 mAh
Main-camera resolution8 MP
Physical RAM1 GB
How to read this graph

Bars show listed hardware values, not review scores or measured quality. Scale limits: gaming 120 FPS, battery 7,000 mAh, display 165 Hz, camera 200 MP and RAM 24 GB. Higher megapixels or capacity alone do not mean a better camera or longer battery life. Gaming FPS is a published report, not our test result.

Compare with another phone

Compare QMobile Noir S5 with another mobile

Select two different mobiles to compare.

QMobile Noir S5 specifications

Display & design

Display size4.8 inches
Display technologyAMOLED capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors, MUltitouch
Display resolution720 x 1280 pixels (~306 ppi pixel density)
Dimensions141 x 68.4 x 7.8 mm
Weight111 g

Processor & memory

RAM1GB
Storage8GB
Chipset / processor1.3 GHZ Quad-Core Cortex-A7
GPUMali-400
Memory cardmicroSD card (supports up to 64GB)
ChipsetMediatek MT6582

Cameras

Main camera8 MP, Auto Focus, LED Flash, Geo-tagging
Selfie camera8.0 MP Camera, LED flash
Camera featuresTouch focus, face/smile detection, panorama, HDR, Video 1080p@30fps

Battery & charging

Battery2300 mAh

Connectivity & support

SIMDual-SIM, Dual Standby
Bluetoothv4.0 with A2DP
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
NFCNo
FM radioFM Radio
USBmicroUSB

Additional hardware

Operating systemAndroid OS, v5.0 (Lollipop)
PositioningYes + A-GPS support
SensorsProximity, Light, Accelerometer, compass

QMobile Noir S5 features explained

Display

QMobile Noir S5 display specifications: Display size: 4.8 inches; Display technology: AMOLED capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors, MUltitouch; Display resolution: 720 x 1280 pixels (~306 ppi pixel density). Compare screen size and resolution together when choosing a phone for reading, video and daily browsing.

Performance and memory

QMobile Noir S5 is listed with Chipset / processor: 1.3 GHZ Quad-Core Cortex-A7; GPU: Mali-400; Operating system: Android OS, v5.0 (Lollipop); RAM: 1GB; Storage: 8GB; Memory card: microSD card (supports up to 64GB).

Check the physical RAM and storage on the exact handset. Extended or virtual RAM uses storage and is not additional physical memory. Regional variants can differ, so match the seller’s model number and memory configuration before paying.

Cameras

The QMobile Noir S5 camera specification lists Main camera: 8 MP, Auto Focus, LED Flash, Geo-tagging; Selfie camera: 8.0 MP Camera, LED flash. Camera resolution alone does not establish picture quality; compare focus, indoor photos and video on the handset if camera quality is a priority.

Battery and charging

QMobile Noir S5 power specifications: Battery: 2300 mAh. Battery capacity is not a measured runtime. Usage, signal strength, battery age and charging equipment affect the experience, especially on a used device.

Connectivity

SIM: Dual-SIM, Dual Standby; Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot; Bluetooth: v4.0 with A2DP; NFC: No; USB: microUSB. Check local network compatibility for the specific regional model; a model-family listing does not guarantee every imported variant supports the same bands.

QMobile Noir S5 overview

This QMobile model listing brings together memory, display, camera and battery details for comparison. Browse more QMobile mobile phones or use our phone comparison tool to check specifications side by side.

QMobile Noir S5 price in Pakistan

QMobile Noir S5 listed price reference in Pakistan is Rs. 12,500. Historical listed price · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.

MemoryRegistration descriptionCondition / basisPKR reference
1GB RAM / 8GBSee stated PTA basisHistorical listed price · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.Rs. 12,500

PTA status and Pakistan availability

PTA status depends on the individual handset and seller. The model name alone does not confirm its registration.

Match every IMEI on the handset, box and invoice. Dial *#06# to view the IMEI and verify each number through PTA before buying. Confirm physical memory, handset condition, warranty and return terms with the seller.

Buying QMobile Noir S5 in Pakistan

Compare the same memory, condition and warranty when checking QMobile Noir S5 prices. For an older or imported phone, inspect the display, charging port, camera lenses, battery and any repair history. Ask the seller to put the model, IMEI, condition and return terms on the invoice.

Verify the individual handset through official PTA DIRBS. A model listing does not certify PTA approval. Our PTA tax calculator provides an estimate, while the mobile buying guide explains the checks to make before purchase.

Visit QMobile for manufacturer information. This specification listing is not a hands-on test or a live stock guarantee.

QMobile Noir S5 FAQs

What is the QMobile Noir S5 price in Pakistan?

Rs. 12,500 listed reference. Historical listed price · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.

What memory does QMobile Noir S5 offer?

The configuration described here lists 1GB / 8GB. Confirm the exact regional variant with the seller.

Is QMobile Noir S5 PTA approved?

PTA registration must be checked against every IMEI of the exact handset. Brand or model names alone do not confirm approval.

Write a Review

Share your experience with this phone. Reviews appear after approval.