QMobile Noir A115 ATV Price in Pakistan & Specifications

QMobile Noir A115 ATV

Main camera
3.15 MP
RAM
512MB
Storage
512MB
Display
3.97 inches, 3.97, 44.9 cm2 (~55.6% screen-to-body ratio) · TFT
Processor
Mediatek MT6572M (28 nm)
Battery
1700 mAh

Rs. 6,500

Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

Memory

Select a memory configuration.

PTA / Non-PTA price options

PTA / Non-PTA prices

PTA-approved priceNot listed for this variant
Non-PTA priceNot listed for this variant

Choose memory to compare matching price references.

Hardware & gaming snapshot

Battery capacity1700 mAh
Main-camera resolution3.15 MP
How to read this graph

Bars show listed hardware values, not review scores or measured quality. Scale limits: gaming 120 FPS, battery 7,000 mAh, display 165 Hz, camera 200 MP and RAM 24 GB. Higher megapixels or capacity alone do not mean a better camera or longer battery life. Gaming FPS is a published report, not our test result.

Compare with another phone

Compare QMobile Noir A115 ATV with another mobile

Select two different mobiles to compare.

QMobile Noir A115 ATV specifications

Display & design

Display size3.97 inches, 3.97, 44.9 cm2 (~55.6% screen-to-body ratio)
Display technologyTFT
Display resolution480 x 800 pixels, 5:3 ratio (~235 ppi density)
Dimensions125 x 64.5 x 12.1 mm (4.92 x 2.54 x 0.48 in)
Announced2014, August. Released 2014, August

Processor & memory

RAM512MB
Storage512MB
Chipset / processorMediatek MT6572M (28 nm)
GPUMali-400
Memory cardmicroSDHC
CPUDual-core 1.0 GHz Cortex-A7

Cameras

Main camera3.15 MP
Selfie cameraVGA
Rear video480p

Battery & charging

BatteryLi-Ion 1700 mAh battery

Connectivity & support

SIMDual SIM
Bluetooth4.0, A2DP
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, hotspot
NFCNo
FM radioFM radio
Network technologyGSM
USBmicroUSB 2.0

Additional hardware

Operating systemAndroid 4.2 (Jelly Bean)
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2
SensorsAccelerometer, proximity, compass
ColoursBlack
PositioningYes, with A-GPS

QMobile Noir A115 ATV features explained

Display

QMobile Noir A115 ATV display specifications: Display size: 3.97 inches, 3.97, 44.9 cm2 (~55.6% screen-to-body ratio); Display technology: TFT; Display resolution: 480 x 800 pixels, 5:3 ratio (~235 ppi density). Compare screen size and resolution together when choosing a phone for reading, video and daily browsing.

Performance and memory

QMobile Noir A115 ATV is listed with Chipset / processor: Mediatek MT6572M (28 nm); CPU: Dual-core 1.0 GHz Cortex-A7; GPU: Mali-400; Operating system: Android 4.2 (Jelly Bean); RAM: 512MB; Storage: 512MB; Memory card: microSDHC.

Check the physical RAM and storage on the exact handset. Extended or virtual RAM uses storage and is not additional physical memory. Regional variants can differ, so match the seller’s model number and memory configuration before paying.

Cameras

The QMobile Noir A115 ATV camera specification lists Main camera: 3.15 MP; Selfie camera: VGA; Rear video: 480p. Camera resolution alone does not establish picture quality; compare focus, indoor photos and video on the handset if camera quality is a priority.

Battery and charging

QMobile Noir A115 ATV power specifications: Battery: Li-Ion 1700 mAh battery. Battery capacity is not a measured runtime. Usage, signal strength, battery age and charging equipment affect the experience, especially on a used device.

Connectivity

Network technology: GSM; SIM: Dual SIM; Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, hotspot; Bluetooth: 4.0, A2DP; NFC: No; USB: microUSB 2.0. Check local network compatibility for the specific regional model; a model-family listing does not guarantee every imported variant supports the same bands.

QMobile Noir A115 ATV overview

This QMobile model listing brings together memory, display, camera and battery details for comparison. Browse more QMobile mobile phones or use our phone comparison tool to check specifications side by side.

QMobile Noir A115 ATV price in Pakistan

QMobile Noir A115 ATV expected price in Pakistan is Rs. 6,500. Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

MemoryRegistration descriptionCondition / basisPKR reference
512MB RAM / 512MBSee stated PTA basisExpected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.Rs. 6,500

PTA status and Pakistan availability

PTA status depends on the individual handset and seller. The model name alone does not confirm its registration.

Match every IMEI on the handset, box and invoice. Dial *#06# to view the IMEI and verify each number through PTA before buying. Confirm physical memory, handset condition, warranty and return terms with the seller.

Buying QMobile Noir A115 ATV in Pakistan

Compare the same memory, condition and warranty when checking QMobile Noir A115 ATV prices. For an older or imported phone, inspect the display, charging port, camera lenses, battery and any repair history. Ask the seller to put the model, IMEI, condition and return terms on the invoice.

Verify the individual handset through official PTA DIRBS. A model listing does not certify PTA approval. Our PTA tax calculator provides an estimate, while the mobile buying guide explains the checks to make before purchase.

Visit QMobile for manufacturer information. This specification listing is not a hands-on test or a live stock guarantee.

QMobile Noir A115 ATV FAQs

What is the QMobile Noir A115 ATV price in Pakistan?

Rs. 6,500 expected. Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

What memory does QMobile Noir A115 ATV offer?

The configuration described here lists 512MB / 512MB. Confirm the exact regional variant with the seller.

Is QMobile Noir A115 ATV PTA approved?

PTA registration must be checked against every IMEI of the exact handset. Brand or model names alone do not confirm approval.

Write a Review

Share your experience with this phone. Reviews appear after approval.