Pantech U-4000 Price in Pakistan & Specifications

Pantech U-4000

Main camera
1.3 MP
Storage
30MB
Display
1.9 inches, 11.4 cm2 (~27.8% screen-to-body ratio) · TFT, 260K colors
Processor
Battery
820 mAh

Rs. 7,200

Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

Memory

Select a memory configuration.

PTA / Non-PTA price options

PTA / Non-PTA prices

PTA-approved priceNot listed for this variant
Non-PTA priceNot listed for this variant

Choose memory to compare matching price references.

Hardware & gaming snapshot

Battery capacity820 mAh
Main-camera resolution1.3 MP
How to read this graph

Bars show listed hardware values, not review scores or measured quality. Scale limits: gaming 120 FPS, battery 7,000 mAh, display 165 Hz, camera 200 MP and RAM 24 GB. Higher megapixels or capacity alone do not mean a better camera or longer battery life. Gaming FPS is a published report, not our test result.

Compare with another phone

Compare Pantech U-4000 with another mobile

Select two different mobiles to compare.

Pantech U-4000 specifications

Display & design

Display size1.9 inches, 11.4 cm2 (~27.8% screen-to-body ratio)
Display technologyTFT, 260K colors
Display resolution176 x 220 pixels (~148 ppi density)
Dimensions95 x 43 x 16.5 mm (3.74 x 1.69 x 0.65 in)
Weight92 g (3.25 oz)
Announced2006, November

Processor & memory

Storage30MB
Memory cardmicroSD (dedicated slot)

Cameras

Main camera1.3 MP
Selfie cameraVGA videocall camera
Rear videoYes

Battery & charging

BatteryRemovable Li-Ion 820 mAh battery

Connectivity & support

SIMMini-SIM
Bluetooth1.1
Wi-FiNo
FM radioNo
Network technologyGSM / UMTS
Network speedYes, 384 kbps
USB2.0

Additional hardware

2G bandsGSM 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G bandsUMTS 2100
ColoursSilver black
PositioningNo

Pantech U-4000 features explained

Display

Pantech U-4000 display specifications: Display size: 1.9 inches, 11.4 cm2 (~27.8% screen-to-body ratio); Display technology: TFT, 260K colors; Display resolution: 176 x 220 pixels (~148 ppi density). Compare screen size and resolution together when choosing a phone for reading, video and daily browsing.

Performance and memory

Pantech U-4000 is listed with Storage: 30MB; Memory card: microSD (dedicated slot).

Check the physical RAM and storage on the exact handset. Extended or virtual RAM uses storage and is not additional physical memory. Regional variants can differ, so match the seller’s model number and memory configuration before paying.

Cameras

The Pantech U-4000 camera specification lists Main camera: 1.3 MP; Selfie camera: VGA videocall camera; Rear video: Yes. Camera resolution alone does not establish picture quality; compare focus, indoor photos and video on the handset if camera quality is a priority.

Battery and charging

Pantech U-4000 power specifications: Battery: Removable Li-Ion 820 mAh battery. Battery capacity is not a measured runtime. Usage, signal strength, battery age and charging equipment affect the experience, especially on a used device.

Connectivity

Network technology: GSM / UMTS; SIM: Mini-SIM; Wi-Fi: No; Bluetooth: 1.1; USB: 2.0. Check local network compatibility for the specific regional model; a model-family listing does not guarantee every imported variant supports the same bands.

Pantech U-4000 overview

This Pantech model listing brings together memory, display, camera and battery details for comparison. Browse more Pantech mobile phones or use our phone comparison tool to check specifications side by side.

Pantech U-4000 price in Pakistan

Pantech U-4000 expected price in Pakistan is Rs. 7,200. Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

MemoryRegistration descriptionCondition / basisPKR reference
RAM / 30MBSee stated PTA basisExpected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.Rs. 7,200

PTA status and Pakistan availability

PTA status depends on the individual handset and seller. The model name alone does not confirm its registration.

Match every IMEI on the handset, box and invoice. Dial *#06# to view the IMEI and verify each number through PTA before buying. Confirm physical memory, handset condition, warranty and return terms with the seller.

Buying Pantech U-4000 in Pakistan

Compare the same memory, condition and warranty when checking Pantech U-4000 prices. For an older or imported phone, inspect the display, charging port, camera lenses, battery and any repair history. Ask the seller to put the model, IMEI, condition and return terms on the invoice.

Verify the individual handset through official PTA DIRBS. A model listing does not certify PTA approval. Our PTA tax calculator provides an estimate, while the mobile buying guide explains the checks to make before purchase.

Pantech U-4000 FAQs

What is the Pantech U-4000 price in Pakistan?

Rs. 7,200 expected. Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

What memory does Pantech U-4000 offer?

The configuration described here lists 30MB. Confirm the exact regional variant with the seller.

Is Pantech U-4000 PTA approved?

PTA registration must be checked against every IMEI of the exact handset. Brand or model names alone do not confirm approval.

Write a Review

Share your experience with this phone. Reviews appear after approval.