Micromax Bolt S302 Price in Pakistan & Specifications

Micromax Bolt S302

Main camera
2 MP
RAM
512MB
Storage
4GB
Display
4.0 inches, 45.5 cm2 (~56.8% screen-to-body ratio) · TFT, 256K colors
Processor
Spreadtrum SC7715
Battery
1450 mAh

Rs. 4,500

Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

Memory

Select a memory configuration.

PTA / Non-PTA price options

PTA / Non-PTA prices

PTA-approved priceNot listed for this variant
Non-PTA priceNot listed for this variant

Choose memory to compare matching price references.

Hardware & gaming snapshot

Battery capacity1450 mAh
Main-camera resolution2 MP
How to read this graph

Bars show listed hardware values, not review scores or measured quality. Scale limits: gaming 120 FPS, battery 7,000 mAh, display 165 Hz, camera 200 MP and RAM 24 GB. Higher megapixels or capacity alone do not mean a better camera or longer battery life. Gaming FPS is a published report, not our test result.

Compare with another phone

Compare Micromax Bolt S302 with another mobile

Select two different mobiles to compare.

Micromax Bolt S302 specifications

Display & design

Display size4.0 inches, 45.5 cm2 (~56.8% screen-to-body ratio)
Display technologyTFT, 256K colors
Display resolution480 x 800 pixels, 5:3 ratio (~233 ppi density)
Dimensions124.2 x 64.5 x 11 mm (4.89 x 2.54 x 0.43 in)
Announced2015, October. Released 2015, October

Processor & memory

RAM512MB
Storage4GB
Chipset / processorSpreadtrum SC7715
Memory cardmicroSDHC
CPU1.0 GHz

Cameras

Main camera2 MP
Selfie camera1.3 MP
Rear video480p

Battery & charging

BatteryLi-Ion 1450 mAh, removable

Connectivity & support

SIMDual SIM
Bluetooth2.1
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, hotspot
NFCNo
FM radioFM radio
Network technologyGSM / HSPA
Network speedHSPA 21.1/5.76 Mbps
USBmicroUSB 2.0

Additional hardware

Operating systemAndroid 4.4.3 (KitKat)
2G bandsGSM 900 / 1800 - SIM 1 & SIM 2
3G bandsHSDPA 900 / 2100
SensorsAccelerometer
ColoursBlack
PositioningA-GPS only

Micromax Bolt S302 features explained

Display

Micromax Bolt S302 display specifications: Display size: 4.0 inches, 45.5 cm2 (~56.8% screen-to-body ratio); Display technology: TFT, 256K colors; Display resolution: 480 x 800 pixels, 5:3 ratio (~233 ppi density). Compare screen size and resolution together when choosing a phone for reading, video and daily browsing.

Performance and memory

Micromax Bolt S302 is listed with Chipset / processor: Spreadtrum SC7715; CPU: 1.0 GHz; Operating system: Android 4.4.3 (KitKat); RAM: 512MB; Storage: 4GB; Memory card: microSDHC.

Check the physical RAM and storage on the exact handset. Extended or virtual RAM uses storage and is not additional physical memory. Regional variants can differ, so match the seller’s model number and memory configuration before paying.

Cameras

The Micromax Bolt S302 camera specification lists Main camera: 2 MP; Selfie camera: 1.3 MP; Rear video: 480p. Camera resolution alone does not establish picture quality; compare focus, indoor photos and video on the handset if camera quality is a priority.

Battery and charging

Micromax Bolt S302 power specifications: Battery: Li-Ion 1450 mAh, removable. Battery capacity is not a measured runtime. Usage, signal strength, battery age and charging equipment affect the experience, especially on a used device.

Connectivity

Network technology: GSM / HSPA; SIM: Dual SIM; Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, hotspot; Bluetooth: 2.1; NFC: No; USB: microUSB 2.0. Check local network compatibility for the specific regional model; a model-family listing does not guarantee every imported variant supports the same bands.

Micromax Bolt S302 overview

This Micromax model listing brings together memory, display, camera and battery details for comparison. Browse more Micromax mobile phones or use our phone comparison tool to check specifications side by side.

Micromax Bolt S302 price in Pakistan

Micromax Bolt S302 expected price in Pakistan is Rs. 4,500. Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

MemoryRegistration descriptionCondition / basisPKR reference
512MB RAM / 4GBSee stated PTA basisExpected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.Rs. 4,500

PTA status and Pakistan availability

PTA status depends on the individual handset and seller. The model name alone does not confirm its registration.

Match every IMEI on the handset, box and invoice. Dial *#06# to view the IMEI and verify each number through PTA before buying. Confirm physical memory, handset condition, warranty and return terms with the seller.

Buying Micromax Bolt S302 in Pakistan

Compare the same memory, condition and warranty when checking Micromax Bolt S302 prices. For an older or imported phone, inspect the display, charging port, camera lenses, battery and any repair history. Ask the seller to put the model, IMEI, condition and return terms on the invoice.

Verify the individual handset through official PTA DIRBS. A model listing does not certify PTA approval. Our PTA tax calculator provides an estimate, while the mobile buying guide explains the checks to make before purchase.

Visit Micromax for manufacturer information. This specification listing is not a hands-on test or a live stock guarantee.

Micromax Bolt S302 FAQs

What is the Micromax Bolt S302 price in Pakistan?

Rs. 4,500 expected. Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

What memory does Micromax Bolt S302 offer?

The configuration described here lists 512MB / 4GB. Confirm the exact regional variant with the seller.

Is Micromax Bolt S302 PTA approved?

PTA registration must be checked against every IMEI of the exact handset. Brand or model names alone do not confirm approval.

Write a Review

Share your experience with this phone. Reviews appear after approval.