iNew L1 Price in Pakistan & Specifications

iNew L1

Main camera
8 MP
RAM
2GB
Storage
16GB
Display
5.3 inches · IPS Display, 16M colors, Multitouch.
Processor
1.3 GHZ Quad-Core Cortex A7
Battery
2450 mAh

Rs. 20,500

Historical listed price · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.

Memory

Select a memory configuration.

PTA / Non-PTA price options

PTA / Non-PTA prices

PTA-approved priceNot listed for this variant
Non-PTA priceNot listed for this variant

Choose memory to compare matching price references.

Hardware & gaming snapshot

Battery capacity2450 mAh
Main-camera resolution8 MP
Physical RAM2 GB
How to read this graph

Bars show listed hardware values, not review scores or measured quality. Scale limits: gaming 120 FPS, battery 7,000 mAh, display 165 Hz, camera 200 MP and RAM 24 GB. Higher megapixels or capacity alone do not mean a better camera or longer battery life. Gaming FPS is a published report, not our test result.

Compare with another phone

Compare iNew L1 with another mobile

Select two different mobiles to compare.

iNew L1 specifications

Display & design

Display size5.3 inches
Display technologyIPS Display, 16M colors, Multitouch.
Display resolution1280 x 720 pixels, 277 ppi Pixel Density)
Display protectionCorning Gorilla Glass 3, OGS lamination
Dimensions147.3 x 74.5 x 6.3mm
Weight160g

Processor & memory

RAM2GB
Storage16GB
Chipset / processor1.3 GHZ Quad-Core Cortex A7
GPUMali-400
Memory cardmicroSD Card (supports up to 32GB)
ChipsetMediaTek MTK6582 + 6290

Cameras

Main camera8 MP, Auto Focus, LED Flash
Selfie camera2.0 MP Camera
Camera featuresVideo

Battery & charging

Battery2450 mAh

Connectivity & support

SIMDual-SIM, Dual Standby
Bluetoothv4.0
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n
NFCNo
FM radioFM Radio
USBmicroUSB

Additional hardware

Operating systemAndroid 4.4.4 (Kit Kat)
PositioningYes + A-GPS support
SensorsAccelerometer

iNew L1 features explained

Display

iNew L1 display specifications: Display size: 5.3 inches; Display technology: IPS Display, 16M colors, Multitouch.; Display resolution: 1280 x 720 pixels, 277 ppi Pixel Density); Display protection: Corning Gorilla Glass 3, OGS lamination. Compare screen size and resolution together when choosing a phone for reading, video and daily browsing.

Performance and memory

iNew L1 is listed with Chipset / processor: 1.3 GHZ Quad-Core Cortex A7; GPU: Mali-400; Operating system: Android 4.4.4 (Kit Kat); RAM: 2GB; Storage: 16GB; Memory card: microSD Card (supports up to 32GB).

Check the physical RAM and storage on the exact handset. Extended or virtual RAM uses storage and is not additional physical memory. Regional variants can differ, so match the seller’s model number and memory configuration before paying.

Cameras

The iNew L1 camera specification lists Main camera: 8 MP, Auto Focus, LED Flash; Selfie camera: 2.0 MP Camera. Camera resolution alone does not establish picture quality; compare focus, indoor photos and video on the handset if camera quality is a priority.

Battery and charging

iNew L1 power specifications: Battery: 2450 mAh. Battery capacity is not a measured runtime. Usage, signal strength, battery age and charging equipment affect the experience, especially on a used device.

Connectivity

SIM: Dual-SIM, Dual Standby; Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n; Bluetooth: v4.0; NFC: No; USB: microUSB. Check local network compatibility for the specific regional model; a model-family listing does not guarantee every imported variant supports the same bands.

iNew L1 overview

This iNew model listing brings together memory, display, camera and battery details for comparison. Browse more iNew mobile phones or use our phone comparison tool to check specifications side by side.

iNew L1 price in Pakistan

iNew L1 listed price reference in Pakistan is Rs. 20,500. Historical listed price · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.

MemoryRegistration descriptionCondition / basisPKR reference
2GB RAM / 16GBSee stated PTA basisHistorical listed price · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.Rs. 20,500

PTA status and Pakistan availability

PTA status depends on the individual handset and seller. The model name alone does not confirm its registration.

Match every IMEI on the handset, box and invoice. Dial *#06# to view the IMEI and verify each number through PTA before buying. Confirm physical memory, handset condition, warranty and return terms with the seller.

Buying iNew L1 in Pakistan

Compare the same memory, condition and warranty when checking iNew L1 prices. For an older or imported phone, inspect the display, charging port, camera lenses, battery and any repair history. Ask the seller to put the model, IMEI, condition and return terms on the invoice.

Verify the individual handset through official PTA DIRBS. A model listing does not certify PTA approval. Our PTA tax calculator provides an estimate, while the mobile buying guide explains the checks to make before purchase.

iNew L1 FAQs

What is the iNew L1 price in Pakistan?

Rs. 20,500 listed reference. Historical listed price · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.

What memory does iNew L1 offer?

The configuration described here lists 2GB / 16GB. Confirm the exact regional variant with the seller.

Is iNew L1 PTA approved?

PTA registration must be checked against every IMEI of the exact handset. Brand or model names alone do not confirm approval.

Write a Review

Share your experience with this phone. Reviews appear after approval.