GFive Note 25 Price in Pakistan & Specifications

GFive Note 25

Main camera
8 MP
RAM
8GB
Storage
64GB
Display
6.528 Inch · IPS LCD
Processor
Helio G85 (Octa-Core)
Battery
5000 mAh

Rs. 21,999

Listed Pakistan price reference · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.

Memory

Select a memory configuration.

PTA / Non-PTA price options

PTA / Non-PTA prices

PTA-approved priceNot listed for this variant
Non-PTA priceNot listed for this variant

Choose memory to compare matching price references.

Hardware & gaming snapshot

Battery capacity5000 mAh
Main-camera resolution8 MP
Physical RAM8 GB
How to read this graph

Bars show listed hardware values, not review scores or measured quality. Scale limits: gaming 120 FPS, battery 7,000 mAh, display 165 Hz, camera 200 MP and RAM 24 GB. Higher megapixels or capacity alone do not mean a better camera or longer battery life. Gaming FPS is a published report, not our test result.

Compare with another phone

Compare GFive Note 25 with another mobile

Select two different mobiles to compare.

GFive Note 25 specifications

Display & design

Display size6.528 Inch
Display technologyIPS LCD
Display resolution720 x 1600 pixels
Weight210g

Processor & memory

RAM8GB
Storage64GB
Chipset / processorHelio G85 (Octa-Core)
Memory cardYes

Cameras

Main camera8 MP
Selfie camera13 MP

Battery & charging

Battery5000 mAh

Connectivity & support

SIMDual Sims
BluetoothYes
Wi-FiYes

Additional hardware

Operating systemAndroid 14
3GYes
4G / LTEYes

GFive Note 25 features explained

Display

GFive Note 25 display specifications: Display size: 6.528 Inch; Display technology: IPS LCD; Display resolution: 720 x 1600 pixels. Compare screen size and resolution together when choosing a phone for reading, video and daily browsing.

Performance and memory

GFive Note 25 is listed with Chipset / processor: Helio G85 (Octa-Core); Operating system: Android 14; RAM: 8GB; Storage: 64GB; Memory card: Yes.

Check the physical RAM and storage on the exact handset. Extended or virtual RAM uses storage and is not additional physical memory. Regional variants can differ, so match the seller’s model number and memory configuration before paying.

Cameras

The GFive Note 25 camera specification lists Main camera: 8 MP; Selfie camera: 13 MP. Camera resolution alone does not establish picture quality; compare focus, indoor photos and video on the handset if camera quality is a priority.

Battery and charging

GFive Note 25 power specifications: Battery: 5000 mAh. Battery capacity is not a measured runtime. Usage, signal strength, battery age and charging equipment affect the experience, especially on a used device.

Connectivity

SIM: Dual Sims; Wi-Fi: Yes; Bluetooth: Yes. Check local network compatibility for the specific regional model; a model-family listing does not guarantee every imported variant supports the same bands.

GFive Note 25 overview

This GFive model listing brings together memory, display, camera and battery details for comparison. Browse more GFive mobile phones or use our phone comparison tool to check specifications side by side.

GFive Note 25 price in Pakistan

GFive Note 25 listed price reference in Pakistan is Rs. 21,999. Listed Pakistan price reference · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.

MemoryRegistration descriptionCondition / basisPKR reference
8GB RAM / 64GBSee stated PTA basisListed Pakistan price reference · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.Rs. 21,999

PTA status and Pakistan availability

PTA status depends on the individual handset and seller. The model name alone does not confirm its registration.

Match every IMEI on the handset, box and invoice. Dial *#06# to view the IMEI and verify each number through PTA before buying. Confirm physical memory, handset condition, warranty and return terms with the seller.

Buying GFive Note 25 in Pakistan

Compare the same memory, condition and warranty when checking GFive Note 25 prices. For an older or imported phone, inspect the display, charging port, camera lenses, battery and any repair history. Ask the seller to put the model, IMEI, condition and return terms on the invoice.

Verify the individual handset through official PTA DIRBS. A model listing does not certify PTA approval. Our PTA tax calculator provides an estimate, while the mobile buying guide explains the checks to make before purchase.

GFive Note 25 FAQs

What is the GFive Note 25 price in Pakistan?

Rs. 21,999 listed reference. Listed Pakistan price reference · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm stock, PTA status and warranty.

What memory does GFive Note 25 offer?

The configuration described here lists 8GB / 64GB. Confirm the exact regional variant with the seller.

Is GFive Note 25 PTA approved?

PTA registration must be checked against every IMEI of the exact handset. Brand or model names alone do not confirm approval.

Write a Review

Share your experience with this phone. Reviews appear after approval.