BLU Touchbook M7 Price in Pakistan & Specifications

BLU Touchbook M7

Main camera
3.15 MP
RAM
1GB
Storage
8GB
Display
7.0 inches, 137.9 cm2 (~68.3% screen-to-body ratio) · IPS LCD
Processor
Mediatek MT8321 (28 nm)
Battery
2800 mAh

Rs. 8,000

Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

Memory

Select a memory configuration.

PTA / Non-PTA price options

PTA / Non-PTA prices

PTA-approved priceNot listed for this variant
Non-PTA priceNot listed for this variant

Choose memory to compare matching price references.

Hardware & gaming snapshot

Battery capacity2800 mAh
Main-camera resolution3.15 MP
Physical RAM1 GB
How to read this graph

Bars show listed hardware values, not review scores or measured quality. Scale limits: gaming 120 FPS, battery 7,000 mAh, display 165 Hz, camera 200 MP and RAM 24 GB. Higher megapixels or capacity alone do not mean a better camera or longer battery life. Gaming FPS is a published report, not our test result.

Compare with another phone

Compare BLU Touchbook M7 with another mobile

Select two different mobiles to compare.

BLU Touchbook M7 specifications

Display & design

Display size7.0 inches, 137.9 cm2 (~68.3% screen-to-body ratio)
Display technologyIPS LCD
Display resolution600 x 1024 pixels, 16:9 ratio (~170 ppi density)
Dimensions187.7 x 107.5 x 9.7 mm (7.39 x 4.23 x 0.38 in)
Weight265 g (9.35 oz)
Announced2017, July

Processor & memory

RAM1GB
Storage8GB
Chipset / processorMediatek MT8321 (28 nm)
GPUMali-400
Memory cardmicroSDXC
CPUQuad-core 1.3 GHz Cortex-A7

Cameras

Main camera3.15 MP
Selfie camera2 MP
Rear video720p@30fps

Battery & charging

BatteryLi-Po 2800 mAh, non-removable

Connectivity & support

SIMDual SIM (Micro-SIM)
Bluetooth4.1, A2DP, LE
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
NFCNo
FM radioFM radio
Network technologyGSM / HSPA
Network speedHSPA 21.1/5.76 Mbps
USBmicroUSB 2.0, USB On-The-Go

Additional hardware

Operating systemAndroid 6.0 (Marshmallow)
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 1900 / 2100
SensorsAccelerometer
ColoursBlack, White
PositioningYes, with A-GPS

BLU Touchbook M7 features explained

Display

BLU Touchbook M7 display specifications: Display size: 7.0 inches, 137.9 cm2 (~68.3% screen-to-body ratio); Display technology: IPS LCD; Display resolution: 600 x 1024 pixels, 16:9 ratio (~170 ppi density). Compare screen size and resolution together when choosing a phone for reading, video and daily browsing.

Performance and memory

BLU Touchbook M7 is listed with Chipset / processor: Mediatek MT8321 (28 nm); CPU: Quad-core 1.3 GHz Cortex-A7; GPU: Mali-400; Operating system: Android 6.0 (Marshmallow); RAM: 1GB; Storage: 8GB; Memory card: microSDXC.

Check the physical RAM and storage on the exact handset. Extended or virtual RAM uses storage and is not additional physical memory. Regional variants can differ, so match the seller’s model number and memory configuration before paying.

Cameras

The BLU Touchbook M7 camera specification lists Main camera: 3.15 MP; Selfie camera: 2 MP; Rear video: 720p@30fps. Camera resolution alone does not establish picture quality; compare focus, indoor photos and video on the handset if camera quality is a priority.

Battery and charging

BLU Touchbook M7 power specifications: Battery: Li-Po 2800 mAh, non-removable. Battery capacity is not a measured runtime. Usage, signal strength, battery age and charging equipment affect the experience, especially on a used device.

Connectivity

Network technology: GSM / HSPA; SIM: Dual SIM (Micro-SIM); Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot; Bluetooth: 4.1, A2DP, LE; NFC: No; USB: microUSB 2.0, USB On-The-Go. Check local network compatibility for the specific regional model; a model-family listing does not guarantee every imported variant supports the same bands.

BLU Touchbook M7 overview

This BLU model listing brings together memory, display, camera and battery details for comparison. Browse more BLU mobile phones or use our phone comparison tool to check specifications side by side.

BLU Touchbook M7 price in Pakistan

BLU Touchbook M7 expected price in Pakistan is Rs. 8,000. Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

MemoryRegistration descriptionCondition / basisPKR reference
1GB RAM / 8GBSee stated PTA basisExpected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.Rs. 8,000

PTA status and Pakistan availability

PTA status depends on the individual handset and seller. The model name alone does not confirm its registration.

Match every IMEI on the handset, box and invoice. Dial *#06# to view the IMEI and verify each number through PTA before buying. Confirm physical memory, handset condition, warranty and return terms with the seller.

Buying BLU Touchbook M7 in Pakistan

Compare the same memory, condition and warranty when checking BLU Touchbook M7 prices. For an older or imported phone, inspect the display, charging port, camera lenses, battery and any repair history. Ask the seller to put the model, IMEI, condition and return terms on the invoice.

Verify the individual handset through official PTA DIRBS. A model listing does not certify PTA approval. Our PTA tax calculator provides an estimate, while the mobile buying guide explains the checks to make before purchase.

Visit BLU for manufacturer information. This specification listing is not a hands-on test or a live stock guarantee.

BLU Touchbook M7 FAQs

What is the BLU Touchbook M7 price in Pakistan?

Rs. 8,000 expected. Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

What memory does BLU Touchbook M7 offer?

The configuration described here lists 1GB / 8GB. Confirm the exact regional variant with the seller.

Is BLU Touchbook M7 PTA approved?

PTA registration must be checked against every IMEI of the exact handset. Brand or model names alone do not confirm approval.

Write a Review

Share your experience with this phone. Reviews appear after approval.