BLU Touch Book 7.0 Price in Pakistan & Specifications
BLU Touch Book 7.0
- Main camera
- 3.15 MP
- RAM
- 512MB
- Storage
- 512MB
- Display
- 7.0 inches, 139.5 cm2 (~59.0% screen-to-body ratio) · TFT
- Processor
- Qualcomm MSM7227-T Snapdragon S1
- Battery
- 4250 mAh
Rs. 18,100
Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.Memory
Select a memory configuration.
PTA / Non-PTA price options
PTA / Non-PTA prices
Choose memory to compare matching price references.
Hardware & gaming snapshot
How to read this graph
Bars show listed hardware values, not review scores or measured quality. Scale limits: gaming 120 FPS, battery 7,000 mAh, display 165 Hz, camera 200 MP and RAM 24 GB. Higher megapixels or capacity alone do not mean a better camera or longer battery life. Gaming FPS is a published report, not our test result.
Compare with another phone
BLU Touch Book 7.0 specifications
Display & design
| Display size | 7.0 inches, 139.5 cm2 (~59.0% screen-to-body ratio) |
|---|---|
| Display technology | TFT |
| Display resolution | 480 x 800 pixels, 5:3 ratio (~133 ppi density) |
| Dimensions | 197 x 120 x 13.2 mm (7.76 x 4.72 x 0.52 in) |
| Weight | 382 g (13.47 oz) |
| Announced | 2011, August. Released 2011, December |
Processor & memory
| RAM | 512MB |
|---|---|
| Storage | 512MB |
| Chipset / processor | Qualcomm MSM7227-T Snapdragon S1 |
| GPU | Adreno 200 |
| Memory card | microSDHC (dedicated slot) |
Cameras
| Main camera | 3.15 MP |
|---|---|
| Selfie camera | VGA |
| Rear video | Yes |
Battery & charging
| Battery | Non-removable Li-Ion 4250 mAh battery |
|---|
Connectivity & support
| SIM | Mini-SIM |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth | 2.1, A2DP |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n |
| FM radio | Stereo FM radio |
| Network technology | GSM / HSPA |
| Network speed | HSPA 7.2/5.76 Mbps |
| USB | microUSB |
Additional hardware
| Operating system | Android 2.2 (Froyo) |
|---|---|
| 2G bands | GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 |
| 3G bands | HSDPA 850 / 1900 / 2100 |
| Sensors | Accelerometer |
| Colours | Black |
| Positioning | Yes |
BLU Touch Book 7.0 features explained
Display
BLU Touch Book 7.0 display specifications: Display size: 7.0 inches, 139.5 cm2 (~59.0% screen-to-body ratio); Display technology: TFT; Display resolution: 480 x 800 pixels, 5:3 ratio (~133 ppi density). Compare screen size and resolution together when choosing a phone for reading, video and daily browsing.
Performance and memory
BLU Touch Book 7.0 is listed with Chipset / processor: Qualcomm MSM7227-T Snapdragon S1; GPU: Adreno 200; Operating system: Android 2.2 (Froyo); RAM: 512MB; Storage: 512MB; Memory card: microSDHC (dedicated slot).
Check the physical RAM and storage on the exact handset. Extended or virtual RAM uses storage and is not additional physical memory. Regional variants can differ, so match the seller’s model number and memory configuration before paying.
Cameras
The BLU Touch Book 7.0 camera specification lists Main camera: 3.15 MP; Selfie camera: VGA; Rear video: Yes. Camera resolution alone does not establish picture quality; compare focus, indoor photos and video on the handset if camera quality is a priority.
Battery and charging
BLU Touch Book 7.0 power specifications: Battery: Non-removable Li-Ion 4250 mAh battery. Battery capacity is not a measured runtime. Usage, signal strength, battery age and charging equipment affect the experience, especially on a used device.
Connectivity
Network technology: GSM / HSPA; SIM: Mini-SIM; Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n; Bluetooth: 2.1, A2DP; USB: microUSB. Check local network compatibility for the specific regional model; a model-family listing does not guarantee every imported variant supports the same bands.
BLU Touch Book 7.0 overview
This BLU model listing brings together memory, display, camera and battery details for comparison. Browse more BLU mobile phones or use our phone comparison tool to check specifications side by side.
BLU Touch Book 7.0 price in Pakistan
BLU Touch Book 7.0 expected price in Pakistan is Rs. 18,100. Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.
| Memory | Registration description | Condition / basis | PKR reference |
|---|---|---|---|
| 512MB RAM / 512MB | See stated PTA basis | Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms. | Rs. 18,100 |
PTA status and Pakistan availability
PTA status depends on the individual handset and seller. The model name alone does not confirm its registration.
Match every IMEI on the handset, box and invoice. Dial *#06# to view the IMEI and verify each number through PTA before buying. Confirm physical memory, handset condition, warranty and return terms with the seller.
Buying BLU Touch Book 7.0 in Pakistan
Compare the same memory, condition and warranty when checking BLU Touch Book 7.0 prices. For an older or imported phone, inspect the display, charging port, camera lenses, battery and any repair history. Ask the seller to put the model, IMEI, condition and return terms on the invoice.
Verify the individual handset through official PTA DIRBS. A model listing does not certify PTA approval. Our PTA tax calculator provides an estimate, while the mobile buying guide explains the checks to make before purchase.
Visit BLU for manufacturer information. This specification listing is not a hands-on test or a live stock guarantee.
BLU Touch Book 7.0 FAQs
What is the BLU Touch Book 7.0 price in Pakistan?
Rs. 18,100 expected. Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.
What memory does BLU Touch Book 7.0 offer?
The configuration described here lists 512MB / 512MB. Confirm the exact regional variant with the seller.
Is BLU Touch Book 7.0 PTA approved?
PTA registration must be checked against every IMEI of the exact handset. Brand or model names alone do not confirm approval.
Write a Review
Share your experience with this phone. Reviews appear after approval.