BLU Studio 5.0 Price in Pakistan & Specifications

BLU Studio 5.0

Main camera
5 MP
RAM
512MB
Storage
4GB
Display
5.0 inches, 71.2 cm2 (~66.8% screen-to-body ratio) · LCD
Processor
Mediatek MT6577 (40 nm)
Battery
2000 mAh

Rs. 15,100

Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

Memory

Select a memory configuration.

PTA / Non-PTA price options

PTA / Non-PTA prices

PTA-approved priceNot listed for this variant
Non-PTA priceNot listed for this variant

Choose memory to compare matching price references.

Hardware & gaming snapshot

Battery capacity2000 mAh
Main-camera resolution5 MP
How to read this graph

Bars show listed hardware values, not review scores or measured quality. Scale limits: gaming 120 FPS, battery 7,000 mAh, display 165 Hz, camera 200 MP and RAM 24 GB. Higher megapixels or capacity alone do not mean a better camera or longer battery life. Gaming FPS is a published report, not our test result.

Compare with another phone

Compare BLU Studio 5.0 with another mobile

Select two different mobiles to compare.

BLU Studio 5.0 specifications

Display & design

Display size5.0 inches, 71.2 cm2 (~66.8% screen-to-body ratio)
Display technologyLCD
Display resolution480 x 800 pixels, 5:3 ratio (~187 ppi density)
Dimensions144 x 74 x 10.7 mm (5.67 x 2.91 x 0.42 in)
Weight170 g (6.00 oz)
Announced2013, April. Released 2013, May

Processor & memory

RAM512MB
Storage4GB
Chipset / processorMediatek MT6577 (40 nm)
GPUPowerVR SGX531u
Memory cardmicroSDHC (dedicated slot)
CPUDual-core 1.0 GHz Cortex-A9

Cameras

Main camera5 MP, AF
Selfie cameraVGA
Rear video720p@30fps

Battery & charging

BatteryLi-Ion 2000 mAh, removable

Connectivity & support

SIMDual SIM (Mini-SIM, dual stand-by)
Bluetooth3.0
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot
NFCNo
FM radioStereo FM radio
Network technologyGSM / HSPA
Network speedHSPA 7.2/5.76 Mbps
USBmicroUSB 2.0

Additional hardware

Operating systemAndroid 4.1 (Jelly Bean)
2G bandsGSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900 - SIM 1 & SIM 2
3G bandsHSDPA 850 / 1900 / 2100
SensorsAccelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
ColoursBlack, White
PositioningYes, with A-GPS

BLU Studio 5.0 features explained

Display

BLU Studio 5.0 display specifications: Display size: 5.0 inches, 71.2 cm2 (~66.8% screen-to-body ratio); Display technology: LCD; Display resolution: 480 x 800 pixels, 5:3 ratio (~187 ppi density). Compare screen size and resolution together when choosing a phone for reading, video and daily browsing.

Performance and memory

BLU Studio 5.0 is listed with Chipset / processor: Mediatek MT6577 (40 nm); CPU: Dual-core 1.0 GHz Cortex-A9; GPU: PowerVR SGX531u; Operating system: Android 4.1 (Jelly Bean); RAM: 512MB; Storage: 4GB; Memory card: microSDHC (dedicated slot).

Check the physical RAM and storage on the exact handset. Extended or virtual RAM uses storage and is not additional physical memory. Regional variants can differ, so match the seller’s model number and memory configuration before paying.

Cameras

The BLU Studio 5.0 camera specification lists Main camera: 5 MP, AF; Selfie camera: VGA; Rear video: 720p@30fps. Camera resolution alone does not establish picture quality; compare focus, indoor photos and video on the handset if camera quality is a priority.

Battery and charging

BLU Studio 5.0 power specifications: Battery: Li-Ion 2000 mAh, removable. Battery capacity is not a measured runtime. Usage, signal strength, battery age and charging equipment affect the experience, especially on a used device.

Connectivity

Network technology: GSM / HSPA; SIM: Dual SIM (Mini-SIM, dual stand-by); Wi-Fi: Wi-Fi 802.11 b/g/n, Wi-Fi Direct, hotspot; Bluetooth: 3.0; NFC: No; USB: microUSB 2.0. Check local network compatibility for the specific regional model; a model-family listing does not guarantee every imported variant supports the same bands.

BLU Studio 5.0 overview

This BLU model listing brings together memory, display, camera and battery details for comparison. Browse more BLU mobile phones or use our phone comparison tool to check specifications side by side.

BLU Studio 5.0 price in Pakistan

BLU Studio 5.0 expected price in Pakistan is Rs. 15,100. Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

MemoryRegistration descriptionCondition / basisPKR reference
512MB RAM / 4GBSee stated PTA basisExpected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.Rs. 15,100

PTA status and Pakistan availability

PTA status depends on the individual handset and seller. The model name alone does not confirm its registration.

Match every IMEI on the handset, box and invoice. Dial *#06# to view the IMEI and verify each number through PTA before buying. Confirm physical memory, handset condition, warranty and return terms with the seller.

Buying BLU Studio 5.0 in Pakistan

Compare the same memory, condition and warranty when checking BLU Studio 5.0 prices. For an older or imported phone, inspect the display, charging port, camera lenses, battery and any repair history. Ask the seller to put the model, IMEI, condition and return terms on the invoice.

Verify the individual handset through official PTA DIRBS. A model listing does not certify PTA approval. Our PTA tax calculator provides an estimate, while the mobile buying guide explains the checks to make before purchase.

Visit BLU for manufacturer information. This specification listing is not a hands-on test or a live stock guarantee.

BLU Studio 5.0 FAQs

What is the BLU Studio 5.0 price in Pakistan?

Rs. 15,100 expected. Expected model price estimate · Checked 2026-10-21 · Confirm memory, PTA costs and seller terms.

What memory does BLU Studio 5.0 offer?

The configuration described here lists 512MB / 4GB. Confirm the exact regional variant with the seller.

Is BLU Studio 5.0 PTA approved?

PTA registration must be checked against every IMEI of the exact handset. Brand or model names alone do not confirm approval.

Write a Review

Share your experience with this phone. Reviews appear after approval.