BlackBerry Z10 Price in Pakistan & Specifications

BlackBerry Z10

Main camera
8MP
RAM
2GB
Storage
8GB
Display
3.1 inches, 31.0 cm2 (~39.1% screen-to-body ratio) · TFT capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors;
Processor
Qualcomm MSM8960 Snapdragon S4 Plus
Battery / charging
Non-removable Li-Ion 2180 mAh battery /

Rs. 9,990

Retail market last-listed model price. Discontinued at the source; this is an archived new-phone reference, not a current used-phone quote. Checked 18 October 2026.

Memory

Select a memory configuration.

PTA / Non-PTA price options

PTA / Non-PTA prices

PTA-approved priceNot listed for this variant
Non-PTA priceNot listed for this variant

Choose memory to compare matching price references.

Hardware & gaming snapshot

Battery capacity2180 mAh
Main-camera resolution8 MP
Physical RAM2 GB
How to read this graph

Bars show listed hardware values, not review scores or measured quality. Scale limits: gaming 120 FPS, battery 7,000 mAh, display 165 Hz, camera 200 MP and RAM 24 GB. Higher megapixels or capacity alone do not mean a better camera or longer battery life. Gaming FPS is a published report, not our test result.

Compare with another phone

Compare BlackBerry Z10 with another mobile

Select two different mobiles to compare.

BlackBerry Z10 specifications

Display & design

Announced2013, January 05
Model codeZ10
Dimensions120 x 66 x 10.8 mm (4.72 x 2.60 x 0.43 in)
Weight120 g (4.23 oz)
PanelTFT capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors
Screen size3.1 inches, 31.0 cm2 (~39.1% screen-to-body ratio)
Resolution720 x 720 pixels, 1:1 ratio (~328 ppi density)

Processor & memory

ChipsetQualcomm MSM8960 Snapdragon S4 Plus
CPUDual-core 1.5 GHz Krait
GPUAdreno 225
Memory cardmicroSDHC (dedicated slot)
Memory configurations2GB RAM / 8GB

Cameras

Rear camera8MP
Selfie camera2MP
Rear video1080p@30fps
Selfie video720p@30fps

Battery & charging

BatteryNon-removable Li-Ion 2180 mAh battery

Connectivity & support

NetworkGSM / HSPA / LTE
SIMMicro-SIM
Wi-FiWi-Fi 802.11 a/b/g/n, dual-band, DLNA, hotspot
Bluetooth4.0, A2DP, LE
GPSA-GPS ,Yes (market dependent)Radio,FM radio (after SW upgrade)
NFCYes
USBmicroUSB 2.0
RadioNo

Additional hardware

SoftwareBlackBerry OS 10, upgradable to 10.3.1
SensorsAccelerometer, gyro, proximity, compass
ColoursBlack, White

BlackBerry Z10 features explained

Display and everyday handling

The screen reference is 3.1 inches, 31.0 cm2 (~39.1% screen-to-body ratio), paired with TFT capacitive touchscreen, 16M colors. These figures describe the panel and viewing area; they do not establish outdoor visibility or measured gaming performance. Compare small text, a map and your preferred video app at a normal brightness setting. A large display can make media easier to view while also affecting one-handed use and pocket comfort.

Processor, RAM and storage

Qualcomm MSM8960 Snapdragon S4 Plus is the chipset reference for this edition. The recorded configurations are 2GB RAM / 8GB. Choose storage according to the apps, photographs and offline files you keep, leaving space for updates. A higher storage capacity does not automatically mean a different processor. Physical RAM and software memory expansion should be read as separate specifications.

The memory-card entry in the table describes expansion support for this model. Check whether a card shares a SIM slot and whether your apps can actually use external storage. Installed system files consume part of the advertised capacity. Regional editions may offer different RAM pairings, so match the model identifier and the phone Settings screen with the invoice.

Cameras and recording

The rear-camera record lists 8MP. Selfie-camera reference: 2MP. Sensor resolution alone does not establish picture quality. Compare a nearby document, an indoor subject and a bright background on the actual unit. Check each available camera view and a short recording with sound; repaired modules or a scratched lens can affect the result.

Battery and charging

The original capacity reference is Non-removable Li-Ion 2180 mAh battery. Charging reference: not specified in the collected model record. These are published specifications, not our measurements of runtime or charging time. A used battery can behave differently from its original rating. Check charging stability with compatible equipment and inspect the device for shutdowns, heat, swelling or a loose connector.

Connectivity and practical use

The listed edition does not establish 5G support. Check that its supported mobile bands and installed software meet your calling and data needs. Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, NFC, radio and USB details are recorded separately in the specification table where available. Test the features you need on the actual handset, including calls with your own SIM.

BlackBerry Z10 overview

BlackBerry Z10 combines Qualcomm MSM8960 Snapdragon S4 Plus with a 3.1 inches, 31.0 cm2 (~39.1% screen-to-body ratio) display and Non-removable Li-Ion 2180 mAh battery battery. The documented memory configurations are 2GB RAM / 8GB. The specifications and price references below help distinguish this edition from similarly named BlackBerry phones.

This older generation is mainly worth assessing by its present condition and software compatibility. Original specifications describe how it launched, rather than a promise of current app support or an unused battery.

BlackBerry Z10 price in Pakistan

BlackBerry Z10 price in Pakistan is referenced from Rs. 9,990. Retail market last-listed model price. Discontinued at the source; this is an archived new-phone reference, not a current used-phone quote. Checked 18 October 2026.

Compare the complete payable amount for the same RAM, storage, colour and handset condition. New, refurbished and used prices should be considered separately. Where a dated or discontinued listing is used, its amount is retained as a historical reference rather than presented as a live offer. Local stock and warranty depend on the seller.

MemoryRegistration descriptionCondition / basisPKR reference
2GB RAM / 8GBSee stated PTA basisMobileMall published configuration reference. Stock, condition and PTA status are not established by this quote. Checked 18 October 2026.Rs. 18,500

PTA status and Pakistan availability

PTA status depends on the individual handset and seller. The model name alone does not confirm its registration.

Match every IMEI on the handset, box and invoice. Dial *#06# to view the IMEI and verify each number through PTA before buying. Confirm physical memory, handset condition, warranty and return terms with the seller.

Buying BlackBerry Z10 in Pakistan

Start with the full model code, physical RAM and internal storage. Ask the seller to state whether the handset is new, used or refurbished and who will handle a warranty claim. Check the IMEI on the handset, box and invoice. PTA registration, factory unlocking and a seller warranty are separate matters; obtain clear written terms for each relevant claim.

Before paying, try touch input across the screen, both cameras, microphones, speakers, buttons and charging. Check repair history and the installed security patch. For a previously owned device, confirm that the seller can remove their accounts and complete setup. A published product photograph identifies the model and is not a photograph of stock held by this website.

BlackBerry Z10 FAQs

What is the BlackBerry Z10 price in Pakistan?

BlackBerry Z10 price in Pakistan is referenced from Rs. 9,990. Retail market last-listed model price. Discontinued at the source; this is an archived new-phone reference, not a current used-phone quote. Checked 18 October 2026.

Which RAM and storage options does BlackBerry Z10 have?

The collected model records list 2GB RAM / 8GB. Choose the matching Memory button on this page. Physical RAM is separate from virtual or extended RAM, and regional pairings may differ.

Is BlackBerry Z10 PTA approved in Pakistan?

PTA status belongs to the individual handset. This reference price alone does not establish approval. Match each IMEI on the phone and invoice and verify its registration before buying.

Does BlackBerry Z10 support 5G?

This edition is recorded as a non-5G model. Check the full name and model code because an BlackBerry phone with a similar name can use different network hardware.

How does memory selection affect the price?

When an exact configuration quote is recorded, selecting that memory changes its displayed price and short description without opening another page. A model-level or archived price is labelled separately and is not assumed to be a quote for every capacity.

What should I check on a used BlackBerry Z10?

Inspect touch input, charging, battery condition, cameras, speakers, microphones, SIM service and account removal. Compare the same memory, PTA status and condition, and obtain written warranty and return terms.

Sources and editorial notes

Prepared by Mobile Price Pakistan from published model specifications and Pakistan market price records, checked 18 October 2026. Buying guidance is editorial interpretation. No hands-on camera, battery or gaming measurements are claimed. Reference URLs and configuration records are retained for corrections.

BlackBerry official website · Browse BlackBerry phones · Compare phones · Send a correction

Write a Review

Share your experience with this phone. Reviews appear after approval.