Apple iPhone 8 Price in Pakistan & Specifications

Apple iPhone 8

Main camera
12MP
Storage
64GB / 128GB / 256GB
Display
4.7-inch LCD · 1334 × 750;
Processor
A11 Bionic
Battery / charging
Rechargeable lithium-ion battery / Lightning

Rs. 94,999

Retail market last-listed model price · discontinued. This is an archived new-phone reference, not a current used-price or a quote for each storage option. Checked 18 October 2026.

Memory

Select a memory configuration.

PTA / Non-PTA price options

PTA / Non-PTA prices

PTA-approved priceNot listed for this variant
Non-PTA priceNot listed for this variant

Choose memory to compare matching price references.

Hardware & gaming snapshot

Main-camera resolution12 MP
How to read this graph

Bars show listed hardware values, not review scores or measured quality. Scale limits: gaming 120 FPS, battery 7,000 mAh, display 165 Hz, camera 200 MP and RAM 24 GB. Higher megapixels or capacity alone do not mean a better camera or longer battery life. Gaming FPS is a published report, not our test result.

Compare with another phone

Compare Apple iPhone 8 with another mobile

Select two different mobiles to compare.

Apple iPhone 8 specifications

Display & design

Display4.7-inch LCD
Resolution1334 × 750
Weight148g

Processor & memory

ProcessorA11 Bionic
Storage options64GB / 128GB / 256GB
Storage expansionNo microSD slot

Cameras

Rear camera12MP
Front camera7MP
Rear camera systemWide 12MP
Video recording4K supported; frame-rate and lens limits vary by mode

Battery & charging

Battery referenceRechargeable lithium-ion battery
Fast chargingSupported with compatible adapter; see Apple charging conditions

Connectivity & support

ConnectorLightning
Bluetooth5.0

Additional hardware

Introduced2017
5GNo
Ingress ratingIP67
ColoursGold, silver, space gray, (PRODUCT)RED
StabilisationOptical stabilisation on supported camera modules
Biometric unlockTouch ID

Apple iPhone 8 features explained

Camera and battery considerations

The rear-camera resolution reference is 12MP, with a 7MP front-camera reference. Resolution alone does not establish image quality. On the actual phone, test close focus, a bright background, an indoor scene and a short recording with sound. Check each camera view independently; a repaired lens or module can affect results.

Battery reference: Rechargeable lithium-ion battery. Published endurance is a manufacturer test reference, not a measurement of a used battery. Inspect battery health, charging stability and repair history. Use the Lightning connection with compatible charging equipment; included accessories depend on the seller and original region.

Display, storage and everyday use

The 4.7-inch LCD has a 1334 × 750 pixel reference. Screen refresh rate describes the display and must not be read as a PUBG or Free Fire frame-rate result.

Apple documents 64GB, 128GB, 256GB storage options for iPhone 8. Storage cannot be expanded with a memory card. The system and installed apps use part of the advertised capacity; allow room for offline media, camera files and future updates. Physical RAM is not stated on Apple’s technical specification page, so a storage choice is not labelled as a RAM upgrade.

Apple iPhone 8 overview

Apple iPhone 8 was introduced in 2017. Its A11 Bionic platform is paired with 4.7-inch LCD and 12MP rear-camera hardware. This is a legacy device: judge its present condition and app compatibility before treating a low price as good value.

Apple iPhone 8 price in Pakistan

Apple iPhone 8 Pakistan price reference: Rs. 94,999. Retail market last-listed model price · discontinued. This is an archived new-phone reference, not a current used-price or a quote for each storage option. Checked 18 October 2026.

Compare the same capacity, condition and registration status. PTA-approved and Non-PTA prices are separate records where a published quote is available. A directory reference does not establish local stock, and an archived price is not a current used-phone offer.

MemoryRegistration descriptionCondition / basisPKR reference
RAM / 64GBNon-PTAUsed / imported listingRs. 16,999

PTA status and Pakistan availability

PTA status depends on the individual handset and seller. The model name alone does not confirm its registration.

Match every IMEI on the handset, box and invoice. Dial *#06# to view the IMEI and verify each number through PTA before buying. Confirm physical memory, handset condition, warranty and return terms with the seller.

Buying Apple iPhone 8 in Pakistan

Read the exact model identifier in Settings and match it to the box and invoice. SIM arrangements and radio bands can differ by sales region. A factory-unlocked phone and a PTA-approved phone are different things: ask about carrier locking and check every IMEI registration separately. Do not treat JV, a bypass or a software patch as proof of official approval.

Ask the seller to remove the previous owner’s account and demonstrate activation before payment. Inspect the display, microphones, speakers, charging connector, biometric unlock and wireless connections. Request written condition, warranty and return terms. Seller claims of new, refurbished and used condition should be compared separately.

This generation is best assessed as an older or collector device rather than a substitute for a current iPhone. Confirm that the apps and network services you need still work on its installed software. An archived Apple support page does not promise ongoing security updates or current game compatibility.

Apple iPhone 8 FAQs

What is the Apple iPhone 8 price in Pakistan?

Apple iPhone 8 Pakistan price reference: Rs. 94,999. Retail market last-listed model price · discontinued. This is an archived new-phone reference, not a current used-price or a quote for each storage option. Checked 18 October 2026.

Which storage options does iPhone 8 offer?

Apple lists 64GB, 128GB, 256GB. Select a capacity above to compare the recorded price and description without opening another page.

Is iPhone 8 available PTA approved?

PTA status depends on the individual handset. Compare a written seller quote and verify every IMEI; the model name alone does not confirm approval.

Does iPhone 8 support 5G?

This generation is not listed as a 5G model in the Apple specification reference.

Are these hands-on test results?

This page uses Apple hardware specifications and separately recorded Pakistan price references. The editorial guidance is not a claim that we tested this phone. Game FPS is only shown where a model-specific published report is recorded.

Sources and editorial notes

Prepared by Mobile Price Pakistan using Apple’s official technical specifications and Apple’s model identification guide, checked 18 October 2026. Images identify the model and are not photographs of stock held by this website. Price records retain their source, condition and date for corrections.

Browse all Apple iPhones or compare two listed phones. Send a correction with the model and supporting reference.

Write a Review

Share your experience with this phone. Reviews appear after approval.